• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer

Birth Goddess

Empowering Women for a Positive Birth & Beyond

  • Home
  • About
  • Reviews
  • Work with Me
  • Contact
  • Shop
You are here: Home / Birth Goddess Products / Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 2
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 3
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 4
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 5
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 6
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 7
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 8
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 9
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 10
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 11
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 12
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 13
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 14
Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul - Image 15

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul

$8.99

Blessingway into Birth: A Mind Body Spirit Ceremony/ Healing Birth, Healing the Earth by Dr Sarah Buckley MD/ Heavenly Hypnobirthing/ Mindfulness in Pregnancy/ Aromatherapy for Scentual Awareness/ Connecting to the Soul of your Baby + Harmonise your Chakras/ Sacred Birth Space Rituals

SKU: SKU022 Category: Birth Goddess Products
  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

In this fabulous Mind Body Soul Issue (digital issue)

Birth Column: Blessingway into Birth: A Mind/Body/Spirit Ceremony by Diane Speier

Positive Birth Story: Heavenly Hypnobirthing by Kristy Cook

Real Truth: Mindfulness in Pregnancy by Connie Livingston (President of the Perinatal Education Associates & Lamaze Birth Educator)

Empower Me: Aromatherapy for Scentual Awareness including 7 Tips for Safe Use of Essential Oils in Pregnancy

Hot Article: Healing Birth, Healing the Earth by Dr Sarah Buckley MD

Bonus Feature: Connecting to the Soul of your Baby + Harmonise your Chakras by Inna Segal

Preggi Cuisine: Pumpkin, Date and Almond Loaf  by nutritionist Jessica Donovan

Ask the Midwife Q & A: Why natural birth is treated as a risk factor/ Doc condescending to birth plan/ Concerned about “ring of fire” and tearing/ Nervous about the “what ifs” and what to ask caregiver/ Mixed messages on exercise in pregnancy- do I take it easy? 

Healthy & Fit 4 Birth: Sacred Birth Space Rituals by Midwife Faye Read

What others are saying about Empowering Birth Magazine:

“Wow, stunning image as well as content. Thanks Katrina”~ Dr Sarah Buckley MD, internationally acclaimed author of Gentle Birth, Gentle Mothering

“Well done, beautiful women, great stories. And thank you for looking beyond and hearing the Voice of we who birth better. Lots of energy, time, love and commitment you show and those with like minds will flock to you. ” ~ Winter Green,Director at Common Knowledge TrustProducer of Birthing Better with the Pink Kit Method®

Thank you Katrina Zaslavsky for another inspiring issue, giving readers a whole bunch of insights and tangents to explore in their journey towards birth. Hats off to you for pulling all this together and making each issue so readable, beautiful and informative.  ~Nicole Moore, Birth into Being Australia

Highly recommended! –  have just left you a stellar 5 star review on your mag. Well deserved I thought too! { 5 Star Review on i-tunes}: “Great magazine for mothers and fathers alike. Fully of helpful information when you’re expecting. Big thumbs up!” ~ William Counsell

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related products

  • Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Fertility

    Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Fertility

    $8.99
    Get it NowQuick View
  • Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Celebration

    Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Celebration

    $8.99
    Get it NowQuick View
  • Birth Goddess Cards

    Birth Goddess Cards

    Rated 5.00 out of 5
    $29.95
    Get it NowQuick View
  • Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Love

    Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Love

    Rated 5.00 out of 5
    $8.99
    Get it NowQuick View

Primary Sidebar

Product Search

Shop Online

  • My account
  • Cart
  • Checkout
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Shipping Information
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Returns & Refunds

Popular Products

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Mind Body & Soul
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Holistic Pregnancy
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Coaching – Full Journey (9mths private support)
$720.00 Original price was: $720.00.$695.00Current price is: $695.00.

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine – Premiere
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Conscious Choices
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Fertility
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Hormones
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Gift Set – Book and Cards
$59.90

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Cards
$29.95
5.00 out of 5

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Empowered (9mths Private Coaching+ Full Product Range)
$904.00 Original price was: $904.00.$799.00Current price is: $799.00.

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Intimacy
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Celebration
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ VBAC
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Pregnancy Audio
$12.95

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Ultimate Birth Kit (Book + Affirmation Cards + 15 digital Mag Issues)
$169.75 Original price was: $169.75.$149.00Current price is: $149.00.

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Coaching
$147.00 – $720.00Price range: $147.00 through $720.00
5.00 out of 5

Select optionsQuick View This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Empowering Birth Magazines – All Issues (15 Digital Issues)
$104.85 Original price was: $104.85.$98.00Current price is: $98.00.

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Gentle Beginnings
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Rise and Shine
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

A Modern Woman’s Guide to A Natural Empowering Birth
$34.95
5.00 out of 5

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Love
$8.99
5.00 out of 5

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Postnatal Bliss
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Labour Audio
$17.95

Get it NowQuick View

Empowering Birth Magazine ~ Nurture
$8.99

Get it NowQuick View

Birth Goddess Resources

  • Positive Birth Stories
  • Healthy Recipes
  • Birth Goddess Blog
  • Birth Resources
  • Events
  • Reviews
  • Empowering Birth Magazines
  • Birth Products

About Katrina

Tags

Baby (3) bath during labour (2) Birth (9) birth book (5) Birth Goddess Cards Reviews (3) birth plan (3) birth support (2) breathing through contractions (2) calm birth (3) confidence for motherhood (4) conscious pregnancy (4) doula (2) easy natural birth (6) Empowering Birth Magazine (16) Empowering Birth magazine reviews (10) empowering mindset for birth (3) Fertility & Conception (4) fertility nutrition (2) homebirth midwife (2) hospital birth (2) husband support in labour (2) hypnobirthing classes (2) meditation (2) midwife (3) midwifery care (2) Motherhood (3) Mum book reviews (66) natural birth (3) natural hospital birth (3) new generation of strong women (2) overcome birth fear (2) overcoming fear and tension during childbirth (4) positive birth story (6) Postnatal Care (4) Pregnancy (18) preparing for natural birth (5) Professional book reviews (47) recommended reading (4) stress-free birth (4) timing contractions (2) VBAC (2) VBAC Support (11) Video Reviews (11) water birth (2) waters breaking (3)

Search Articles @ Birth Goddess

Footer

Prenatal & Birth Professionals

Do you work with pregnant or birthing women? Find out how you can empower your clients for a positive birth with our tools & resources.

  • Wholesale
  • Affiliate
  • Sponsorship
  • Speaking
  • Media
  • Contribute
© 2026 Copyright Birth Goddess ~ All Rights Reserved. Log in